ACT II - 2019 Let’s Finish the Show! Family of Contributors

1st Source Bank, AK Industries - John Sabo, Akron Concrete Products, Roger & Cindy Danielson, Jim & Ann Davis, Easterday Construction, Denene Fishburn, Susan Fortin, Steve & Terry Houghton, Michiana Contracting, Plymouth Knights of Columbus Council #1975, Will & Nancy King/Kings Jewelry, LaPaz Lions Club, MAX Radio, Paul & Carol Nye, Plymouth High School - Theater Department and Students, Plymouth Pilot News, WTCA - AM 1050, Brian & Lori Van Duyne - Fernbaugh Jewelers.

We wish to thank the following individuals and businesses for supporting the 2018 - Pledging to Save the REES campaign. Funds are under the management of the Marshall County Community Foundation.

Anne & Brian Adams, Jean & Bill Adams, AK Industries, Eyvonne & Gary Aker, Cliff & Kitty Allen, American Legion Post #27, Anonymous, Anonymous, A-Plus Brokerage, Ron & Paula Babcock, Phyllis & Harold Bachtel, Rodney & Mary Ann Back, Dr. & Mrs. Jeff Badell, Dr. Don & Sharon Balka, Dan & Lynne Barden, Betsy & John Barron, Steve & Pamela Barry, Cliff & Kelly Baumgartner, Beacon Credit Union, Richard Bean, Bob & Carol Beiter, Kathleen Bemenderfer, Anne & Fred Benner, Dennis & Francie Beville, Jeff & Angela Birchmeier, Grace Blanding, Blount’s Auto Salvage, Mary Kay Bonner, Jeanne Boomershine, Dennis Bottorff, Kathy & Jim Bottorff, Jim Bottorff, Bowen Printing, Ellen Skinner-Bowen, Michael & Joanne Boys, Sam & Tammy Boys, Bradley Company, Frank & Leslie Brubaker, Michelle & Dave Langdon/Brass Rail, Pete & Cathy Buchanan, Tom & Carol Buchanan, James & Donna Burroughs, David Butler, Henry & Dorothy Butler, Claudia & Richard Button, Gloria Thomas Buzzard, C & S Masonry, Keegan & Elizabeth Campbell, Rob & Geri Carlson, Cathy Carpenter, Shirley Casbon, James & Cristeen Causey, Centier Bank, Matthew & Mitch Chamberlin, John & Julie Chamberlin, John & Kathryn Chandler, E. Nelson Chipman, Susan Sauer, Dennis & Michelle Cissna, James & Susan Clevenger, Joseph & Judy Clinton, Alan & Rebecca Collins, Chris & Sharon Collins, Dean Colvin, H.C. & Linda Colwell, Jennifer & Paul Connolly, Margaret Cook, Marcia Cook, Theresa Coonan, Anna Corbett, James & Sandra Cornell, Joni & Jeff Corsbie, Harold Cox, Dale & Tricia Cramer, Mark & Sallie Crawford, Don & Margaret Crews, Frieda & Bob Cultice, Robin Cupka, Bob & Barb Danielson, Randy & Eleanor Danielson, Roger & Cindy Danielson, Susan Danielson, Jack & Mary Kay Davis, Kyle Davis, Jim & Ann Davis, Dave & Pam Delp, Dick & Karen Delp, Michael & Judy Delp, Margo & Gene DeMont, Brian & Patricia Dietz, Mr. & Mrs. Robert Dragani, David Duncan, Earthly Possessions Antiques, Alex & Amy Eads, Easterday Construction, Marjorie Ecker, Combined Offices of Edward Jones (John Chamberlin, Mark Bishopp, Russell Kietzman, Craig Wilson, Todd Clady), Matt & Beth Elliott, James Erwin, Fred & Mary Esmay, John Evans, Herbert & Diane Eveland, Michael & Debbie Fall, Farmers Mutual Insurance, David Feagler, Richard Featherstone, Steven & Donna Feldman, Chris & Jen Felke, Joseph & Linda Felke, John & Kay Finlay, Kete Finney, First Federal Savings Bank, Thomas R. Fisher Estate, Dan Flynn, Tom & Kelsey Flynn, Charlie & Teresa Fox, Mary Franklin, Nancy Frye, Mark & Janice Greenlee Futter, Hampshire Herb Garden, Kurt & Christine Garner, Robert & Sandra Garrison, Evan & Darla Gast, Dave & Karen Gehrke, Doug Gehrke, Karen Gibbons, Dave & Ginny Gibson, Ray & Kathy Girres, Joe & Lauri Glaub, Vincent Glose, Clint & Jen Goble, Marilyn Gochenour, Mark & Dorothy Goss, Jenny & Jack Greenlee, Jean & Jerry Greenlee, John & Dee Grolich, Dr. J. Kent & Judith Guild, Debbie Haeck, Linda Hagan, Sean Hatfield, Avon Hampson, Mitch & Bre Harnish, Steve & Julie Harrell, Noel & Phyllis Hawley, Shelley & Robert Heiden, Hensler Nursery, Kathryn Hiatt, Todd Hildebrandt, Gary & Geneva Hillabrand, Richard & Sharron Hillabrand, Dr. Fredrick & Margey Hillis, Charlie & Linda Hissong, Dr. George & Sally Holl, Bruce & Melody Hollett, Fred & Julie Hollett, Dr. Byron & Mary Holm Melba Holmgren, Hoosier Racing Tire, Tana Houin, Susan Houin, Joyce Howard, Ralph & Alice Huff, Lowell & Janice Hurford, Emil & Chad Hutsell, Chad Montgomery/Indiana Ready Mixed, Marshall County Community Foundation, Mary Jackson, Art & Lisa Jacobs, Jayne Jacobson, George & Michele Schricker Jr., Johnson-Danielson Funeral Home/Jim & Terri Weldy, Joan & Dick Joyce, Vickie Juhasz, Tri-Kappa-Beta Delta Chapter, Michael & Donna Kelly, Angela Kelso, KeyBank Foundation, Russ & Anna Kietzman, Roger & Billie Kimble, Nancy & Will King/King’s Jewelry, Charles & Gloria Krieg, Dr. Rod Kubley, Fr. William Kummer, Patricia & Hal Kuntz, Kenneth Kunze, Larry & Marilyn Kuskye, Lamonte Kuskye, Lake City Bank, Bill & Mindy Langdon, Tom & Kay Langdon, Ed & Linda Langfeldt, Langfeldt & Payne, David & Wanda Lattimer, Beth Lichty, Brian & Becky Liechty, Mary Beth Listenberger, Robert Listenberger, Tammy Ludwig, Ronald & Laura Luebcke, Ken & Penny Lukenbill, Marlene Mahler, Don & Chris Marohn, Marshall County Community Foundation, Jerry Chavez/Marshall County Economic Development Corp., Marshall County Hot Air Affair, Joe & Jennifer Martin, Cynthia Martin-Milner, Masterson Realty/James Masterson, Dr. & Mrs. Guy Matthew, John & Linda McNeil, Michael Mercer, Pamela Michel, Mike & Cindy Miley, Lois Miley, Dr. Craig & Lisa Miller, Jane & V. Richard Miller, David & Barbara Miller, Ginny & Grant Monroe, Brian & Jill Montgomery, John & Arielle Montgomery, Dave & Chris Morrow/Morrow Insurance Agency, Shirley & Fred Morrow, Alan & Barbara Neidlinger, Gary & Robin Neidig, Mark & Debbie Neidig, Kim Nelson, Mary Neu-Stoppelman, Janet Newberg, Joan Newberg-Hunt, Judith Newberg, Rex & Jackie Nifong, Cheryl Nixon, North Central Indiana Association of Realtors, Paul & Carol Nye, The Oliver Ford Family, Ozinga Transit Mix, Jenise Palmer, Susan & Greg Payne, Barbara & Jerry Pearson, Dr. Thomas Pedavoli, Tim & Marianne Peters, Amanda & Michael Petrucelli, City of Plymouth, PHS Class of 1968, PHS Class of 1970, Christine Pickell, Marilyn Pickell-Hunt Estate, PIDCO, Dr. Louis & Sally Plumlee, Plymouth Community Orchestra, Plymouth Elks, Plymouth Foundry/Sam & Karen Schlosser, Plymouth Glass, Allen & Donna Pontius, Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ, Robert & Merry Price, Edward & June Pullen, David & Sally Rains, Bill & Cindy Rash, Recon Strategy Group/Josh & Amy Walker, Steve Read, Carolyn Sue Reinholt, Hugh & Karin Rettinger, Brandon & Lauren Rich, Jean Riddle, Richard & Linda Rippy, John & Sarah Robinson, David & Alma Rockaway, Raymond Roth, Sandra Ruff, Ed Ruiz, Harry & Marian Savage, David & Guinevere Scheetz, Dan & Nancy Schmelter, Laura & Zach Scott, Collin & Gloria Seitz, Arlen Senff, Brad & Patricia Serf, Beverly Serf-Buckert, Carol Shafer, Ned & Mary Shemberger, Allen & Janice Shockney, Allie Shook, James & Linda Shorter, Sean & Jeanette Surrisi, Elaine Small, Dr. Tim & Sarah Smith, Bill & Sharon Snyder, Glenn & Linda Starr, Valna & Norman Stettler, Dr. Tod & Ellen Stillson, Richard & Sue Stinson, Ray & Pat Strong, Henry & JoAnn Stukenborg, Robert & Margaret Sturtevant, Sunny Acres, Donald & Marlene Swank, Nancy Neu Swanson, Jay Swick, Dorothy Taiclet, The Floor Store & More/Rocky & Vickie Talcott, William & Becky Thompson, Robert & Betty Thompson, Ajean Treat, Tri Kappa Associate Chapter, Michael Umbaugh, Ren & Beverly VanGilder, Jon & Ruth VanVactor, Lynn Vernon, Jim, Judy & AJ Vinall/Opie’s Deli & Office, Brian & Lori Van Duyne/Fernbaugh Diamonds & Jewelers, Jason Waak, Susan & James Wagner, William & Pam Walters, Linda Ward, Carol Welch, Don Wendel, Betty Wenino, Steven & Sharon Westfall, Nola & John White, The Samuels Family, Hedwig Wiers, Alberta Wilcockson, Betty Wilcockson, Don & Marsha Wilson, Ralph & Barbara Winters, Brian & Liz Wray, Beverly Wynn, Jane Yochum, Linda Yoder.

All who participated and supported the following events…Pullin for the REES (Pork BBQ), A Night of R&R (Brass Rail), Puttin on the REES (Christo’s Banquet Center).

Our deep appreciation for volunteers and providers of in kind auction items, services and materials in 2018.

Pam & Chris Kurtis/Christo’s Banquet Center, Scott Huffman/Huffman Electric, Susie Black, Hugh Smith, Tom & Olivia Danielson Veed, Bowman’s Tin Shop/Heating & Air, Hailey Casper, Denny Bottorff, Bill & Mindy Langdon, Mike & Patricia Byelick, Espich/Siddall Plumbing, Jennifer & Lane Lafoon, Dawn Smith/Bowen Printing, Tom Boys, Brian Montgomery/Coffee Lodge & Bakery/John & Arielle Montgomery, Robert & Judy Lewandowski, Alan Eisenhower/Eisenhower Home Improvements, Olivia Clark, Matt Lowry/Lowry’s Carpet Care & Restoration Services, Dr. Jon Kubley, Chris Williams, Marshall Cleavenger/Shade Masters, Chris Williams, Jane Faulstich, Terry, Steve & Drew Harrell, Anna Brinkman, Seth Enders, Andie Kizer, Sydnee Smith, Marshall County Crossroads Museum, Brent Martin/SRKM Architecture, Keller Engineering, Roger Hall II, Dan Flynn, Marc Felke/Felke Flooring, Randy & Eleanor Danielson, Josh Walker/RECON Media, Austin DeLee, MAX/WKVI Radio, ReMax Oakcrest Realty, Jayla Mitchell, Shelley Heiden/Heiden Creative, Sean Hatfield, Matt Champion, Mayor Mark Senter, Donna Pontius, The Pilot News, Cori Humes/Marshall County Tourism, Diana & Greg Nielsen/ASK For Flowers, Charles Garmon, Plymouth Area Chamber of Commerce, Mike Grigsby, Steve Read, Republic Services, Cindy Martin-Milner, Dan Kunde, Plymouth Parks Dept., Linda Starr, Treat’s Squire Shop, Lyn Ward, Lisa Miller, Don Wendel, Mark & Pam Mahler-Lee, Gwen DeMont-Calvert, Allie Shook, Tom & Kelsey Flynn, Jack & Mary Kay Davis, Linda Yoder, Joan Hunt, Angie Rupchock-Schafer/Marshall County Community Foundation, WTCA-AM 1050, Jeremy & Amanda Price/Yoder’s Sports Center, Wellness 101, Plymouth Knights of Columbus Council #1975, The Remembrance Centre, Judge Curt Palmer, Miller’s Merry Manor, Langfeldt’s - Mr. Storage, Mary Beth & Robert Listenberger/Hoosier Food Service, The Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ/Ancilla College, Dan Kunde, NaRie Gifts, Dan Marohn, Anna Kietzman, Bruce & Kathy Ruffing/Bruce’s Big Grill, Paqui Kelly, Yolanda’s Mexican Restaurant, Shirley & John Snyder, Fernbaugh Jewelers, Pretty Lake Golf Club, Fitness Forum/LifePlex, Michael Klesmith/PRP Wine International, Nelson Chipman, Mancino’s, American Dream Tours, Sue Payne, Dr. Shaw Dentistry, Culver Marina, Dave & Chris Morrow, Tri-Way Golf Course, Mark Galloway/CMA, Swan Lake/U.S. Golf Academy, Jake Mahron, Ralph & Norma Booker, John Chandler, Heartland Artists, Sugar Shack, Walter Equestrian Center, The Frame Shoppe, Stephanie Pippenger/LaDesert Tea Room, Carrolyne Babcock, Shelley Heiden/Heiden Creative, WALMART, The Round Barn Theatre, April Bailey/Hair Mechanix Salon, Marta Bagley/Sentsy, Doug & Barb Eyrich/Eyrich Meats, Homestead Dairy Farm, Kathy Smart, Kenny Houin/Mentone Flying Club, Gwen DeMont-Calvert, Margo & Gene DeMont, Opie’s Deli, Johns-Manville, Republic Services, Stone Excavating, Burt’s Body Shop,

We wish to thank the following businesses and individuals for helping with initial 2017 completed renovations.

Contributions of time, materials and services FOR 2017 RestorationS 

Auto Park

Bowen Printing

Bowman’s Tin Shop

C&S Masonry Restoration

Carter Lumber

Centier Bank

City of Plymouth

Dave Baker Agency

Denny Bottorff/Bill Langdon

Easterday Construction

Eisenhour Home Improvements

Espich Plumbing

Felke Flooring

Floor Store and More

Heiden Creative

Jackson Garrison / The REES - Past, Present, Future

Gwen Hoesel

Huffman Electric

Keller Engineering

Lisa Miller

MAX 98.3

Marshall County Historical Museum

Marshall County Neighborhood Center

Marshall County Tourism

McMichael Fire Extinguisher Service

Michiana Contractors

Mike Good Photography

Nipsco/Lockheed Martin Energy

Nobi Security

Palbykin Family/Value Properties

Plymouth Building Commissioner

Plymouth Chamber of Commerce

Plymouth Farmers Market

Plymouth Parks, Water & Street Departments

Plymouth Pilot News

Recon Media

SRKM Architecture

Daniel Samuelson

Schoberg & Schoberg Painting

Shade Masters

Al Smith/Al Pontius

Solid Waste District – Marshall Co.

Standard Plumbing & Heating

Vanadco Signs

WTCA AM 1050

Wythougan Valley Preservation Council

Contributions To TRANSFER OF OWNERSHIP AND COMPLETION of 2017 RESTORATIONS

Cliff & Florence Allen

Argos American Legion

Cheryl & Barton Ball

Patricia & Danny Bates

Phil & Sylvia Bieghler

Grace Blanding

Terry & Tammy Borggren

Dennis Bottorff

Ronald & Judith Braman

Michael & Patricia Byelick

Kevin & Sue Call

Lisa Call

Shirley Casbon

James & Cristeen Causey

Michael & Anne Chastain

Nelson Chipman

City of Plymouth

Joe & Judy Clinton

Pat & Martha Conley/National Asphalt Solutions

Randy & Eleanor Danielson/Johnson-Danielson Funeral Home

Jack & Mary Kay Davis

Jim & Ann Davis

Kathy Davis

Edward & Jana (Hillman) DePrey

Barbara Dreibelbis

Tom & Kelsey Flynn

Jayne & Jeffrey Fuller

Mike Furnwall

Steve Furnwall

Sue Furnwall

Paul Georgen

Jeanne Glaub-Boomershine

John & Sharon Grigsby

Don & Judy Harness

Robert & Suzanne Harvey

Phyllis & Noel Hawley

Heartland Artists

Jessica & Riley Heeren

Shelley & Bob Heiden

Mary High

Jayne Jacobson

Chuck & Marilee Johnson

Jim & Barb Johnson

William Killian

Virginia M. King

Dr. Jon & Mary Kubley

Diana Kunz

Bill & Mindy Langdon

Lisa Langfeldt

Jim Langfeldt

David & Wanda Lattimer

Mr. & Mrs. Randy Longanecker

Ken & Penny Lukenbill

Marshall County Community Foundation

Brent Martin

Joe & Keri Mersch/Fort Storage Co.

Cynthia Martin Milner

Diana Mitchell

Dave & Chris Morrow

Janet Newberg

Joan Newberg-Hunt

Judy Newberg

Jack & Jana Oliver/The Oliver Ford Family

PEO Sisterhood

PHS Class of 1967

The Donald & Elizabeth Palbykin Family

Steve & Kris Palbykin

Dr. Timothy & Marianne Peters

Walter & Dina Pintal

Allen & Donna Pontius

The Porter Family

Edward & June Pullen

Susie Reed

Arnold & Pat Rhoads

Shirley Sass

Marian & Harry Savage

Sam & Karen Schlosser

Dan & Nancy Schmelter

William & Lisa Slaydon

Alan & Dawn Smith

Ron & Janet Smith

Dr. Tim & Sarah Smith

Andrew Sporner

Glenn & Linda Starr

Larry & Dorothy Starr

Robert Sullivan

Laurie Sutter

TAE Business Development, Inc.

James & Margaret Thomas

Robert & Betty Thompson

Tri Kappa

Mary Underwood

Value Properties

V&V Properties

Brian & Lori VanDuyne/Fernbaugh Jewelers

Jim & Judy Vinall/Opie’s Deli

Don & Marsha Wilson

United Methodist Women

Clark & Janet Winrotte