We wish to thank the following businesses and individuals for helping with initial 2017 completed renovations.

Contributions of time, materials and services FOR 2017 RestorationS 

Auto Park

Bowen Printing

Bowman’s Tin Shop

C&S Masonry Restoration

Carter Lumber

Centier Bank

City of Plymouth

Dave Baker Agency

Denny Bottorff/Bill Langdon

Easterday Construction

Eisenhour Home Improvements

Espich Plumbing

Felke Flooring

Floor Store and More

Heiden Creative

Jackson Garrison / The REES - Past, Present, Future

Gwen Hoesel

Huffman Electric

Keller Engineering

Lisa Miller

MAX 98.3

Marshall County Historical Museum

Marshall County Neighborhood Center

Marshall County Tourism

McMichael Fire Extinguisher Service

Michiana Contractors

Mike Good Photography

Nipsco/Lockheed Martin Energy

Nobi Security

Palbykin Family/Value Properties

Plymouth Building Commissioner

Plymouth Chamber of Commerce

Plymouth Farmers Market

Plymouth Parks, Water & Street Departments

Plymouth Pilot News

Recon Media

SRKM Architecture

Daniel Samuelson

Schoberg & Schoberg Painting

Shade Masters

Al Smith/Al Pontius

Solid Waste District – Marshall Co.

Standard Plumbing & Heating

Vanadco Signs

WTCA AM 1050

Wythougan Valley Preservation Council

Contributions of TRANSFER OF OWNERSHIP AND COMPLETION of 2017 RESTORATIONS

Cliff & Florence Allen

Argos American Legion

Cheryl & Barton Ball

Patricia & Danny Bates

Phil & Sylvia Bieghler

Grace Blanding

Terry & Tammy Borggren

Dennis Bottorff

Ronald & Judith Braman

Michael & Patricia Byelick

Kevin & Sue Call

Lisa Call

Shirley Casbon

James & Cristeen Causey

Michael & Anne Chastain

Nelson Chipman

City of Plymouth

Joe & Judy Clinton

Pat & Martha Conley/National Asphalt Solutions

Randy & Eleanor Danielson/Johnson-Danielson Funeral Home

Jack & Mary Kay Davis

Jim & Ann Davis

Kathy Davis

Edward & Jana (Hillman) DePrey

Barbara Dreibelbis

Tom & Kelsey Flynn

Jayne & Jeffrey Fuller

Mike Furnwall

Steve Furnwall

Sue Furnwall

Paul Georgen

Jeanne Glaub-Boomershine

John & Sharon Grigsby

Don & Judy Harness

Robert & Suzanne Harvey

Phyllis & Noel Hawley

Heartland Artists

Jessica & Riley Heeren

Shelley & Bob Heiden

Mary High

Jayne Jacobson

Chuck & Marilee Johnson

Jim & Barb Johnson

William Killian

Virginia M. King

Dr. Jon & Mary Kubley

Diana Kunz

Bill & Mindy Langdon

Lisa Langfeldt

Jim Langfeldt

David & Wanda Lattimer

Mr. & Mrs. Randy Longanecker

Ken & Penny Lukenbill

Marshall County Community Foundation

Brent Martin

Joe & Keri Mersch/Fort Storage Co.

Cynthia Milner

Diana Mitchell

Dave & Chris Morrow

Janet Newberg

Jack & Jana Oliver/The Oliver Ford Family

PEO Sisterhood

PHS Class of 1967

The Donald & Elizabeth Palbykin Family

Steve & Kris Palbykin

Dr. Timothy & Marianne Peters

Walter & Dina Pintal

Allen & Donna Pontius

The Porter Family

Edward & June Pullen

Susie Reed

Arnold & Pat Rhoads

Shirley Sass

Marian & Harry Savage

Sam & Karen Schlosser

Dan & Nancy Schmelter

William & Lisa Slaydon

Alan & Dawn Smith

Ron & Janet Smith

Dr. Tim & Sarah Smith

Andrew Sporner

Glenn & Linda Starr

Larry & Dorothy Starr

Robert Sullivan

Laurie Sutter

TAE Business Development, Inc.

James & Margaret Thomas

Robert & Betty Thompson

Tri Kappa

Mary Underwood

Value Properties

Brian & Lori VanDuyne/Fernbaugh Jewelers

Jim & Judy Vinall/Opie’s Deli

Don & Marsha Wilson

United Methodist Women

Clark & Janet Winrotte